Sport highlights

Latest News and Sport Highlights

CL: ALL RESULTS AND HIGHLIGHTS

leave a comment »

uefa-champions-league56

GRUP A

BORDEAUX – BAYERN MUNCHEN 2-1 (Ciani ’29, Planus ’40 / Ciani -aut. ‘6)

BORDEAUX 4-2-3-1

Carrasso – Chalme, Ciani, Planus, Tremoulinas – Fernando, Diarra – Plasil, Gourcuff, Wendel – Chamakh

Rezerve: Rame, Jurietti, Gouffran, Cavenaghi, Jussie, Bellion, Sane

Antrenor: Laurent Blanc

BAYERN MUNCHEN 4-3-1-2

Butt – Altintop, Van Buyten, Badstuber, Lahm – Van Bommel, Tymoshckuk, Schweinsteiger – Muller – Klose, Toni

Rezerve: Rensing, Demichelis, Gorlitz, Ottl, Sosa, Pranjic, Gomez

Antrenor: Luis van Gaal

JUVENTUS – MACCABI HAIFA 1-0 (Chiellini ’47)

JUVENTUS 4-2-3-1

Buffon – Zebina, Cannavaro, Chiellini, Grosso – Melo, Sissoko – Camoranesi, Diego, Giovinco – Trezeguet

Rezerve: Manninger, Caceres, Iaquinta, Amauri, Poulsen, De Ceglie, Legrottaglie

Antrenor: Ciro Ferrara

MACCABI HAIFA 4-4-2

Davidovitch – Meshumar, Teixeira, Keinan, Masilela – Osman, Boccoli, Culma, Refaelov – Dvalishvili, Arbeitman

Rezerve: Edri, Harazi, Maymon, Strahman, Dutra, Ghadir, Zaguri

Antrenor: Elisha Levi

GRUP B

TSKA MOSCOVA – MANCHESTER UNITED 0-1 (Valencia ’86)

TSKA MOSCOVA: 4-4-2

Akinfeev – Alexei Berezutski, Ignashevich, Vasili Berezutski, Odiah – Schennikov, Rahimic, Semberas, Krasic – Dzagoev, Necid

Rezerve: Pomazan, Carvalho, Mamaev, Aldonin, Piliev, Oliseh, Grigoriev

MANCHESTER UNITED: 4-4-1-1

van der Sar – Neville, Ferdinand, Vidic, O’Shea – Valencia, Scholes, Fabio, Nani – Anderson – Berbatov

Rezerve: Kuszczak, Brown, Owen, Carrick, Welbeck, Evans, Macheda

VfL WOLFSBURG – BEŞIKTAŞ 0-0

VfL WOLFSBURG 4-1-3-2

Benaglio – Riether, Ricardo costa, Madlung, Schafer – Josue – Hasebe, Misimovic, Gentner – Grafite, Dzeko

Rezerve: Lenz, Martins, Santana, Johnson, Pekarik, Dejagah, Barzagli

Antrenor: Armin Veh

BEŞIKTAŞ 4-3-3

Ruştu – Ibrahim Kaş, Sivok, Ferrari, Ibrahim Uzulmez – Ekrem Dag, Ernst, Fink – Nihat, Bobo, Tello

Rezerve: Hakan Arikan, Ismail Koybaşi, Mert Nobre, Tabata, Ozkan, Ugur Inceman, Ibrahim Toraman

Antrenor: Mustafa Denizli

GRUP C

FC ZURICH – OL.MARSEILLE 0-1 (Heinze ’69)

FC ZURICH 4-3-1-2

Leoni – Stahel, Tihinen, Rochat, Koch – Okonkwo, Aegerter, Gajic – Margairaz – Vonlanthen, Alphonse

Rezerve: Guatelli, Lampi, Nikci, Djuric, Barmettler, Abdi, Schonbachler

Antrenor: Bernard Challandes

OLYMPIQUE MARSEILLE 4-2-3-1

Mandanda – Bonnart, Mbia, Hilton, Heinze – Cisse, Cheyrou – Valbuena, Lucho, Niang – Brandao

Rezerve: Elinton Andrade, Taiwo, Ben Arfa, Kabore, Kone, Abriel, Morientes

Antrenor: Didier Deschamps

REAL MADRID – AC MILAN 2-3 (Raul ’19, Drenthe ’76 / Pirlo ’62, Pato ’66, ’88)

REAL MADRID 4-4-2

Casillas – Sergio Ramos, Albiol, Pepe, Marcelo – Kaka, Xabi Alonso, L.Diarra, Granero – Benzema, Raul

Rezerve: Dudek, Arbeloa, M.Diarra, Drenthe, Garay, Van der Vaart

Antrenor: Manuel Pellegrini

AC MILAN 4-3-3Dida – Oddo, Nesta, Thiago Silva, Zambrotta – Ambrosini, Pirlo, Seedorf – Pato, Inzaghi, Ronaldinho

 

Rezerve: Roma, Kaladze, Huntelaar, Flamini, Jankulovski, Borriello, Antonini

Antrenor: Leonardo

GRUP D

CHELSEA – ATLETICO MADRID 4-0 (Kalou ’41, ’52, Lampard ’69, Perea – aut. ’90+1) 

CHELSEA 4-3-3

Cech – Ashley Cole, Terry, Ivanovic, Belletti – Lampard, Essien, Ballack – Deco, Anelka, Kalou

Rezerve: Hilario, Carvalho, Joe Cole, Malouda, Zhirkov, Sturridge, Bruma

Antrenor: Carlo Ancelotti

ATLETICO MADRID 4-3-2-1

Sergio Asenjo – Ujfalusi, Perea, Alvaro Dominguez, Antonio Lopez – Cleber Santana, Raul Garcia, Paulo Assuncao – Forlan, Simao – Aguero

Rezerve: De Gea, Jurado, Maxi Rodriguez, Sinamo Pongolle, Juanito, Reyes, Pablo Ibanez

Antrenor: Abel Resino

FC PORTO – APOEL NICOSIA 2-1 (Hulk ’33, pen. ’48 / Alvaro Pereira – aut ’22)

FC PORTO 4-3-3

Helton – Fucile, Bruno Alves, Rolando, Alvaro Pereira – Raul Meireles, Fernando, Mariano Gonzalez – Hulk, Falcao, Rodriguez

Rezerve: Nuno, Guarin, Maicon, Farias, Săpunaru, Alex, Ricardo Dias

Antrenor: Jesualdo Fereira

APOEL 4-2-3-1

Chiotis – Satsias, Broerse, Grncarov, Elia – Michail, Nuno Morais – Charalambides, Kosowski, Helio Pinto – Mirosavljevic

Rezerve: Kissas, Kyriakou, Papathanasiou, Jean Paulista, Zewlakov, Alexandrou, Breska

Antrenor: Ivan Jovanovic

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: